Figure 1
Bachelor's or higher, US cities

Bachelor's or higher by city · all 346 cities · hover or tap a city for every figure on this page
Darker amber is a higher share of adults 25 and over with a bachelor's degree or higher. Each city is a marked point on the US state map. Alaska and Hawaii are inset. Puerto Rico cities are in the ranking and table but are not drawn here.
Among the 346 US cities with at least 100,000 residents, a typical city has 34.7 percent of adults 25 and over with a bachelor's degree or higher, the midpoint, so half of these cities sit above that share and half sit below. Cambridge, Massachusetts is highest at 80.2 percent, then Ann Arbor, Michigan and Arlington, Virginia. East Los Angeles, California is lowest at 10.6 percent. 56 of the 346 cities have a bachelor's-or-higher majority. These are each city's own ACS shares of people 25 years and over, not a national average of people.
Bachelor's or higher · all 346 · ranked high to low
Every incorporated or Census place with at least 100,000 residents, 346 in all. Cambridge, Massachusetts leads at 80.2 percent, then Ann Arbor, Michigan at 77.7 percent and Arlington, Virginia at 77.1 percent. East Los Angeles, California is lowest at 10.6 percent. The middle city sits at 34.7 percent. 56 cities have a bachelor's-or-higher majority. Shares are of adults 25 years and over, ACS table B15003.
High school or higher · all 346 · ranked high to low
Share of adults 25 and over with at least a high school diploma or equivalency, for every included city. Highlands Ranch, Colorado leads at 98.9 percent, then Carmel, Indiana at 97.9 percent and Fishers, Indiana at 97.9 percent. East Los Angeles, California is lowest at 55.0 percent. The middle city sits at 89.3 percent. 155 cities reach 90 percent. High school or higher includes a regular diploma or GED through a doctorate.
Graduate or professional · all 346 · ranked high to low
Share of adults 25 and over with a master's, professional or doctorate degree, for every included city. Cambridge, Massachusetts leads at 50.4 percent, then Ann Arbor, Michigan at 47.2 percent and Berkeley, California at 41.6 percent. Paterson, New Jersey is lowest at 2.9 percent. The middle city sits at 12.9 percent. These bars are graduate credentials only, not the bachelor's-or-higher total.
346 rows · 12 columns · sorted by bachelor's or higher, high to low
Educational attainment for every US city of 100,000 or more, 346 in all, from ACS table B15003. Shares are of the population 25 years and over. Less than high school through graduate or professional are mutually exclusive highest credentials and sum to 100 percent. High school or higher and bachelor's or higher are cumulative. Sort any column or use the filter box to jump to a city by name. A city midpoint cannot be averaged into a United States figure.
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge, Massachusetts | 117,794 | 60 | 79,431 | 4.3% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 29.8% | 50.4% | 95.7% | 80.2% |
| Ann Arbor, Michigan | 121,179 | 50 | 67,239 | 2.4% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 4.0% | 30.5% | 47.2% | 97.6% | 77.7% |
| Arlington, Virginia | 235,463 | , | 173,227 | 4.6% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 35.7% | 41.4% | 95.4% | 77.1% |
| Boulder, Colorado | 106,274 | 49 | 60,785 | 3.1% | 6.4% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 36.9% | 39.9% | 96.9% | 76.8% |
| Berkeley, California | 120,223 | 50 | 76,405 | 3.9% | 6.6% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 33.4% | 41.6% | 96.1% | 75.1% |
| Carmel, Indiana | 100,501 | 198 | 67,319 | 2.1% | 8.0% | 10.6% | 4.8% | 42.5% | 32.0% | 97.9% | 74.5% |
| Naperville, Illinois | 149,424 | 393 | 102,088 | 2.8% | 9.3% | 11.3% | 4.9% | 38.8% | 33.0% | 97.2% | 71.7% |
| Bellevue, Washington | 151,199 | 61 | 110,957 | 4.3% | 8.4% | 10.5% | 5.4% | 36.2% | 35.2% | 95.7% | 71.4% |
| Irvine, California | 308,160 | 117 | 201,490 | 3.4% | 7.0% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 39.4% | 31.2% | 96.6% | 70.6% |
| Cary, North Carolina | 176,686 | 139 | 121,355 | 3.7% | 8.0% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 37.4% | 32.9% | 96.3% | 70.2% |
| Sandy Springs, Georgia | 107,198 | 40 | 80,132 | 2.9% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 4.6% | 39.8% | 30.1% | 97.1% | 69.9% |
| Sunnyvale, California | 153,455 | 92 | 112,413 | 5.5% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 5.4% | 30.3% | 38.9% | 94.5% | 69.2% |
| Seattle, Washington | 741,440 | 121 | 562,706 | 4.3% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 5.8% | 37.6% | 30.0% | 95.7% | 67.5% |
| Highlands Ranch, Colorado | 101,437 | 2,176 | 69,044 | 1.1% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 25.5% | 98.9% | 66.8% |
| Fishers, Indiana | 100,918 | 35 | 65,474 | 2.1% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 7.0% | 42.2% | 24.0% | 97.9% | 66.2% |
| Frisco, Texas | 210,238 | 162 | 136,812 | 3.7% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 6.7% | 38.5% | 27.4% | 96.3% | 66.0% |
| Alexandria, Virginia | 156,788 | , | 118,944 | 7.1% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 4.9% | 31.4% | 34.4% | 92.9% | 65.8% |
| Santa Clara, California | 129,239 | 65 | 93,057 | 6.0% | 10.7% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 31.4% | 33.9% | 94.0% | 65.3% |
| The Woodlands, Texas | 116,916 | 5,154 | 76,794 | 2.7% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 5.4% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 97.3% | 65.1% |
| Washington, District of Columbia | 672,079 | , | 484,406 | 7.2% | 14.5% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 26.1% | 37.5% | 92.8% | 63.6% |
| Columbia, Maryland | 105,871 | 2,631 | 74,177 | 4.4% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 6.6% | 29.0% | 34.5% | 95.6% | 63.5% |
| Overland Park, Kansas | 197,199 | 94 | 136,675 | 2.9% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 6.4% | 37.5% | 25.3% | 97.1% | 62.9% |
| Fremont, California | 228,518 | 57 | 164,362 | 7.0% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 5.2% | 32.5% | 30.2% | 93.0% | 62.7% |
| Sugar Land, Texas | 109,735 | 64 | 76,024 | 4.9% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 6.2% | 35.2% | 27.3% | 95.1% | 62.4% |
| Centennial, Colorado | 107,386 | 70 | 77,008 | 2.9% | 12.2% | 16.4% | 6.6% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 97.1% | 61.9% |
| Scottsdale, Arizona | 242,169 | 118 | 192,166 | 2.5% | 11.2% | 17.9% | 6.9% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 97.5% | 61.5% |
| Carlsbad, California | 114,500 | 85 | 81,276 | 3.9% | 9.1% | 18.3% | 7.2% | 36.8% | 24.6% | 96.1% | 61.4% |
| San Francisco, California | 836,321 | , | 669,238 | 11.2% | 11.3% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 35.1% | 25.1% | 88.8% | 60.1% |
| Fort Collins, Colorado | 169,705 | 63 | 104,369 | 2.4% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 8.2% | 34.3% | 25.5% | 97.6% | 59.9% |
| Plano, Texas | 287,339 | 74 | 201,258 | 6.0% | 12.7% | 15.5% | 6.5% | 35.1% | 24.1% | 94.0% | 59.2% |
| Madison, Wisconsin | 275,568 | 76 | 174,658 | 4.3% | 14.6% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 33.5% | 25.6% | 95.7% | 59.2% |
| Atlanta, Georgia | 499,287 | 90 | 349,497 | 7.0% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 5.0% | 32.8% | 25.6% | 93.0% | 58.4% |
| Austin, Texas | 967,862 | 373 | 691,306 | 8.4% | 13.2% | 14.8% | 5.4% | 36.2% | 22.1% | 91.6% | 58.2% |
| Charleston, South Carolina | 152,014 | 77 | 107,374 | 4.1% | 15.4% | 16.0% | 6.8% | 35.5% | 22.2% | 95.9% | 57.7% |
| San Mateo, California | 103,555 | 58 | 75,743 | 9.8% | 12.2% | 13.5% | 6.9% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 90.2% | 57.6% |
| College Station, Texas | 122,280 | 66 | 52,468 | 5.4% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 29.5% | 27.6% | 94.6% | 57.1% |
| Columbia, Missouri | 127,200 | 64 | 72,264 | 4.7% | 16.9% | 15.7% | 6.2% | 30.1% | 26.3% | 95.3% | 56.5% |
| Richardson, Texas | 118,269 | 91 | 78,285 | 6.8% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 93.2% | 56.2% |
| Allen, Texas | 107,684 | 44 | 70,744 | 4.1% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 7.9% | 33.6% | 22.6% | 95.9% | 56.1% |
| Pasadena, California | 136,462 | 63 | 104,690 | 9.9% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 6.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 90.1% | 56.0% |
| Durham, North Carolina | 288,465 | 163 | 197,842 | 8.6% | 15.4% | 13.7% | 6.6% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 91.4% | 55.7% |
| Denver, Colorado | 713,734 | , | 526,107 | 8.6% | 14.8% | 15.7% | 5.3% | 33.8% | 21.9% | 91.4% | 55.6% |
| Minneapolis, Minnesota | 426,845 | 69 | 288,854 | 8.9% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 7.2% | 32.7% | 21.7% | 91.1% | 54.5% |
| Boston, Massachusetts | 663,972 | 76 | 466,458 | 11.1% | 18.3% | 11.6% | 4.9% | 28.5% | 25.6% | 88.9% | 54.1% |
| Portland, Oregon | 642,715 | 699 | 486,494 | 6.7% | 14.7% | 18.5% | 6.7% | 32.1% | 21.4% | 93.3% | 53.5% |
| Jersey City, New Jersey | 289,691 | 57 | 210,363 | 9.5% | 20.2% | 12.5% | 4.7% | 29.4% | 23.7% | 90.5% | 53.1% |
| Torrance, California | 143,499 | 65 | 105,006 | 5.1% | 17.1% | 16.5% | 8.4% | 34.2% | 18.8% | 94.9% | 53.0% |
| Raleigh, North Carolina | 470,763 | 429 | 321,398 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 7.4% | 32.5% | 20.4% | 92.5% | 52.9% |
| McKinney, Texas | 202,314 | 65 | 130,623 | 5.0% | 15.4% | 18.6% | 8.5% | 34.1% | 18.4% | 95.0% | 52.6% |
| Stamford, Connecticut | 135,806 | 40 | 98,123 | 11.6% | 17.9% | 13.2% | 5.5% | 28.9% | 22.8% | 88.4% | 51.7% |
| Gainesville, Florida | 143,611 | 98 | 75,946 | 5.7% | 17.7% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 25.7% | 26.0% | 94.3% | 51.7% |
| Bend, Oregon | 101,472 | 76 | 73,778 | 3.8% | 15.2% | 20.4% | 9.5% | 31.6% | 19.5% | 96.2% | 51.1% |
| Tallahassee, Florida | 199,696 | 118 | 110,484 | 6.3% | 17.6% | 17.1% | 8.0% | 28.3% | 22.8% | 93.7% | 51.1% |
| Thousand Oaks, California | 125,676 | 60 | 89,351 | 5.4% | 14.3% | 18.9% | 10.6% | 29.5% | 21.4% | 94.6% | 50.9% |
| Salt Lake City, Utah | 203,888 | 77 | 138,184 | 8.4% | 17.1% | 16.9% | 6.7% | 28.9% | 22.0% | 91.6% | 50.9% |
| Rochester, Minnesota | 121,638 | 72 | 82,571 | 5.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 10.6% | 27.7% | 22.3% | 94.5% | 50.1% |
| Arvada, Colorado | 122,835 | 66 | 89,609 | 4.4% | 20.6% | 17.5% | 7.5% | 31.7% | 18.3% | 95.6% | 50.0% |
| San Diego, California | 1,385,061 | 147 | 976,916 | 9.8% | 15.0% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 28.8% | 21.1% | 90.2% | 49.9% |
| Tempe, Arizona | 186,419 | 81 | 118,108 | 6.2% | 15.5% | 21.0% | 7.8% | 28.9% | 20.6% | 93.8% | 49.5% |
| Olathe, Kansas | 143,720 | 63 | 93,536 | 5.3% | 16.5% | 20.4% | 8.4% | 30.7% | 18.8% | 94.7% | 49.4% |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), Georgia | 126,987 | 688 | 72,684 | 10.1% | 17.7% | 16.5% | 7.0% | 24.3% | 24.5% | 89.9% | 48.7% |
| Lee's Summit, Missouri | 102,583 | 51 | 68,901 | 2.6% | 18.7% | 21.0% | 9.1% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 97.4% | 48.7% |
| Quincy, Massachusetts | 101,361 | 35 | 78,526 | 10.0% | 20.6% | 13.6% | 7.2% | 28.0% | 20.7% | 90.0% | 48.6% |
| League City, Texas | 114,885 | 119 | 76,952 | 4.7% | 16.6% | 21.0% | 9.8% | 32.7% | 15.3% | 95.3% | 48.0% |
| Oakland, California | 438,072 | 58 | 322,795 | 15.2% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 5.4% | 26.5% | 21.4% | 84.8% | 47.9% |
| Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | 303,620 | 57 | 206,964 | 5.7% | 23.7% | 14.7% | 8.0% | 24.6% | 23.3% | 94.3% | 47.8% |
| Gilbert, Arizona | 271,118 | 101 | 170,619 | 3.5% | 16.1% | 22.0% | 11.0% | 30.7% | 16.7% | 96.5% | 47.5% |
| Charlotte, North Carolina | 886,283 | 226 | 596,846 | 10.4% | 16.6% | 17.5% | 8.0% | 30.4% | 17.0% | 89.6% | 47.4% |
| Pearland, Texas | 125,983 | 75 | 82,458 | 5.0% | 18.6% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 29.6% | 17.8% | 95.0% | 47.4% |
| Lexington-Fayette urban county, Kentucky | 321,122 | , | 209,542 | 7.6% | 19.0% | 18.5% | 7.6% | 26.5% | 20.8% | 92.4% | 47.3% |
| Huntington Beach, California | 196,010 | 78 | 145,681 | 6.1% | 16.2% | 21.4% | 9.2% | 29.5% | 17.7% | 93.9% | 47.2% |
| Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Tennessee | 684,298 | 77 | 475,321 | 9.8% | 20.2% | 17.0% | 6.0% | 29.1% | 17.8% | 90.2% | 46.9% |
| Chandler, Arizona | 278,123 | 77 | 191,470 | 6.3% | 16.2% | 21.2% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 93.7% | 46.8% |
| Boise City, Idaho | 235,701 | 54 | 165,793 | 5.2% | 19.3% | 21.5% | 7.3% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 94.8% | 46.6% |
| San Jose, California | 990,054 | 201 | 692,220 | 14.5% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 7.1% | 26.2% | 20.3% | 85.5% | 46.5% |
| Huntsville, Alabama | 218,814 | 61 | 148,695 | 8.4% | 17.3% | 20.8% | 7.3% | 26.7% | 19.5% | 91.6% | 46.2% |
| Norman, Oklahoma | 128,714 | 76 | 75,889 | 6.0% | 19.2% | 21.1% | 7.6% | 24.2% | 22.0% | 94.0% | 46.2% |
| Columbia, South Carolina | 138,019 | 187 | 79,229 | 9.1% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 7.4% | 25.2% | 20.9% | 90.9% | 46.1% |
| Burbank, California | 105,165 | 81 | 77,510 | 7.7% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 10.6% | 31.0% | 15.1% | 92.3% | 46.0% |
| Wilmington, North Carolina | 118,578 | 53 | 79,945 | 6.5% | 18.0% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 93.5% | 45.8% |
| Glendale, California | 192,270 | 67 | 143,138 | 11.0% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 8.9% | 28.7% | 16.8% | 89.0% | 45.5% |
| Lakewood, Colorado | 156,309 | 154 | 116,500 | 6.4% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 29.1% | 16.2% | 93.6% | 45.3% |
| Provo, Utah | 114,303 | 48 | 47,487 | 7.5% | 14.4% | 24.4% | 8.7% | 31.1% | 13.8% | 92.5% | 45.0% |
| Albany, New York | 100,081 | 48 | 63,072 | 10.4% | 20.4% | 15.6% | 8.8% | 24.0% | 20.8% | 89.6% | 44.8% |
| Tampa, Florida | 393,389 | 134 | 269,690 | 10.2% | 22.5% | 14.7% | 8.0% | 26.3% | 18.3% | 89.8% | 44.6% |
| Meridian, Idaho | 124,865 | 75 | 81,842 | 4.3% | 17.4% | 24.5% | 9.4% | 29.3% | 15.1% | 95.7% | 44.4% |
| Eugene, Oregon | 177,520 | 70 | 117,217 | 5.2% | 17.4% | 24.3% | 8.8% | 23.7% | 20.6% | 94.8% | 44.2% |
| Roseville, California | 152,438 | 80 | 106,905 | 4.5% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 11.3% | 30.0% | 14.1% | 95.5% | 44.1% |
| Richmond, Virginia | 227,595 | , | 160,965 | 10.7% | 21.2% | 18.8% | 5.3% | 26.0% | 18.0% | 89.3% | 44.1% |
| Westminster, Colorado | 115,546 | 83 | 82,966 | 7.1% | 20.4% | 20.4% | 8.1% | 29.8% | 14.2% | 92.9% | 44.0% |
| Little Rock, Arkansas | 202,739 | 78 | 135,136 | 7.7% | 21.2% | 20.7% | 6.5% | 25.0% | 19.0% | 92.3% | 44.0% |
| San Juan, Puerto Rico | 320,691 | 1,975 | 240,245 | 13.6% | 20.3% | 10.7% | 11.8% | 26.0% | 17.6% | 86.4% | 43.6% |
| Fullerton, California | 141,278 | 65 | 95,070 | 11.7% | 15.7% | 20.7% | 8.2% | 27.4% | 16.2% | 88.3% | 43.6% |
| Costa Mesa, California | 110,538 | 83 | 79,865 | 12.2% | 16.6% | 20.2% | 7.4% | 30.9% | 12.7% | 87.8% | 43.6% |
| Round Rock, Texas | 124,288 | 898 | 82,088 | 6.1% | 19.0% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 28.1% | 15.5% | 93.9% | 43.6% |
| St. Paul, Minnesota | 307,762 | 48 | 202,082 | 11.1% | 20.8% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 25.2% | 18.3% | 88.9% | 43.5% |
| Chicago, Illinois | 2,707,648 | 72 | 1,914,616 | 13.2% | 21.3% | 16.4% | 5.8% | 24.9% | 18.4% | 86.8% | 43.3% |
| Carrollton, Texas | 132,741 | 170 | 95,058 | 10.6% | 17.8% | 20.9% | 7.4% | 29.1% | 14.2% | 89.4% | 43.3% |
| Fargo, North Dakota | 129,064 | 49 | 81,198 | 4.7% | 18.7% | 20.7% | 12.7% | 29.0% | 14.2% | 95.3% | 43.2% |
| Orlando, Florida | 311,732 | 141 | 220,478 | 8.1% | 23.1% | 15.7% | 10.9% | 26.1% | 16.1% | 91.9% | 42.2% |
| Hillsboro, Oregon | 107,050 | 43 | 75,439 | 9.4% | 18.0% | 20.5% | 10.2% | 23.6% | 18.4% | 90.6% | 42.0% |
| New Orleans, Louisiana | 376,035 | , | 268,012 | 10.9% | 21.3% | 20.7% | 5.2% | 22.5% | 19.4% | 89.1% | 42.0% |
| Colorado Springs, Colorado | 483,099 | 79 | 328,466 | 5.4% | 19.2% | 23.0% | 10.6% | 25.2% | 16.7% | 94.6% | 41.9% |
| Denton, Texas | 146,987 | 68 | 90,285 | 7.8% | 20.3% | 22.8% | 7.3% | 25.9% | 16.0% | 92.2% | 41.9% |
| Concord, North Carolina | 106,518 | 49 | 68,500 | 8.7% | 21.8% | 18.3% | 9.4% | 25.3% | 16.5% | 91.3% | 41.7% |
| Irving, Texas | 255,036 | 57 | 164,744 | 19.5% | 18.7% | 14.2% | 6.0% | 24.8% | 16.8% | 80.5% | 41.6% |
| Chico, California | 102,032 | 57 | 61,073 | 6.8% | 16.1% | 24.8% | 11.1% | 26.9% | 14.4% | 93.2% | 41.3% |
| St. Petersburg, Florida | 260,646 | 54 | 198,819 | 6.3% | 22.5% | 20.4% | 9.6% | 26.1% | 15.2% | 93.7% | 41.3% |
| Cincinnati, Ohio | 309,595 | 63 | 202,800 | 10.3% | 24.1% | 17.0% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 18.0% | 89.7% | 41.3% |
| San Buenaventura (Ventura), California | 109,900 | 62 | 79,745 | 8.8% | 17.0% | 22.7% | 10.4% | 25.3% | 15.8% | 91.2% | 41.1% |
| Murfreesboro, Tennessee | 157,547 | 53 | 96,771 | 6.1% | 23.7% | 21.6% | 7.4% | 26.7% | 14.4% | 93.9% | 41.1% |
| New York, New York | 8,516,202 | , | 6,090,653 | 16.3% | 23.0% | 13.2% | 6.5% | 23.6% | 17.4% | 83.7% | 41.0% |
| Lincoln, Nebraska | 291,932 | 71 | 181,837 | 7.0% | 20.4% | 20.3% | 11.4% | 26.4% | 14.5% | 93.0% | 41.0% |
| Urban Honolulu, Hawaii | 346,323 | 116 | 262,561 | 9.1% | 22.8% | 17.2% | 10.1% | 25.2% | 15.5% | 90.9% | 40.8% |
| Lafayette, Louisiana | 121,537 | 75 | 83,530 | 9.1% | 25.3% | 18.9% | 6.0% | 27.1% | 13.6% | 90.9% | 40.6% |
| Virginia Beach, Virginia | 457,066 | , | 317,225 | 5.3% | 21.3% | 22.4% | 10.5% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 94.7% | 40.4% |
| Omaha, Nebraska | 488,197 | 68 | 320,267 | 9.5% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 7.7% | 25.6% | 14.7% | 90.5% | 40.3% |
| St. Louis, Missouri | 293,109 | , | 212,920 | 9.5% | 24.5% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 22.0% | 18.2% | 90.5% | 40.2% |
| Orange, California | 138,723 | 68 | 95,381 | 11.9% | 17.9% | 22.3% | 7.9% | 25.9% | 14.1% | 88.1% | 40.1% |
| Grand Rapids, Michigan | 197,768 | 88 | 129,268 | 11.0% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 7.3% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 89.0% | 40.1% |
| Metairie, Louisiana | 138,995 | 3,016 | 101,337 | 8.2% | 24.2% | 20.6% | 7.1% | 24.8% | 15.0% | 91.8% | 39.9% |
| Greensboro, North Carolina | 298,564 | 102 | 190,944 | 9.9% | 21.5% | 20.1% | 8.7% | 24.2% | 15.7% | 90.1% | 39.9% |
| Fort Lauderdale, Florida | 183,032 | 56 | 138,432 | 10.2% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 8.1% | 23.8% | 16.0% | 89.8% | 39.8% |
| Coral Springs, Florida | 133,962 | 64 | 87,136 | 5.7% | 23.8% | 19.9% | 10.9% | 24.6% | 15.1% | 94.3% | 39.7% |
| Lewisville, Texas | 128,313 | 470 | 86,991 | 10.3% | 20.5% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 26.2% | 13.2% | 89.7% | 39.4% |
| Santa Clarita, California | 229,021 | 97 | 153,368 | 8.7% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 10.1% | 26.5% | 12.8% | 91.3% | 39.3% |
| Temecula, California | 110,404 | 64 | 72,211 | 6.6% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 10.4% | 25.7% | 13.5% | 93.4% | 39.2% |
| Davie, Florida | 106,412 | 62 | 72,087 | 8.6% | 22.5% | 17.9% | 11.9% | 24.5% | 14.6% | 91.4% | 39.1% |
| Renton, Washington | 105,279 | 70 | 75,399 | 10.3% | 20.4% | 20.2% | 10.1% | 25.4% | 13.6% | 89.7% | 39.0% |
| South Fulton, Georgia | 109,157 | 51 | 70,303 | 7.0% | 23.7% | 19.7% | 10.8% | 24.2% | 14.7% | 93.0% | 38.9% |
| Albuquerque, New Mexico | 562,488 | 118 | 395,754 | 9.1% | 21.6% | 21.2% | 9.5% | 20.9% | 17.8% | 90.9% | 38.7% |
| Columbus, Ohio | 906,480 | 134 | 602,491 | 10.2% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 7.2% | 24.1% | 14.1% | 89.8% | 38.2% |
| Pembroke Pines, Florida | 170,557 | 64 | 123,907 | 6.4% | 29.2% | 15.9% | 10.4% | 23.9% | 14.3% | 93.6% | 38.1% |
| Tuscaloosa, Alabama | 107,699 | 46 | 58,784 | 8.7% | 25.4% | 20.1% | 7.7% | 21.3% | 16.8% | 91.3% | 38.1% |
| Elk Grove, California | 177,221 | 134 | 118,191 | 9.2% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 10.2% | 25.4% | 12.6% | 90.8% | 38.0% |
| Daly City, California | 102,560 | 52 | 77,507 | 11.5% | 21.9% | 21.0% | 7.7% | 29.2% | 8.8% | 88.5% | 38.0% |
| Peoria, Illinois | 112,126 | 429 | 73,294 | 7.9% | 25.5% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 21.6% | 16.4% | 92.1% | 38.0% |
| Los Angeles, California | 3,857,897 | 75 | 2,739,889 | 20.7% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 6.3% | 24.5% | 13.3% | 79.3% | 37.8% |
| Kansas City, Missouri | 508,233 | 121 | 347,266 | 8.2% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 7.4% | 23.8% | 14.0% | 91.8% | 37.8% |
| Concord, California | 124,260 | 42 | 89,177 | 11.9% | 19.5% | 21.4% | 9.4% | 26.1% | 11.7% | 88.1% | 37.8% |
| New Haven, Connecticut | 132,893 | 76 | 84,441 | 14.0% | 29.1% | 13.5% | 5.6% | 17.3% | 20.4% | 86.0% | 37.7% |
| Anchorage, Alaska | 289,069 | , | 192,495 | 6.0% | 24.5% | 23.2% | 8.6% | 23.4% | 14.3% | 94.0% | 37.7% |
| West Palm Beach, Florida | 119,508 | 117 | 86,988 | 13.6% | 20.8% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 23.4% | 14.2% | 86.4% | 37.7% |
| Simi Valley, California | 125,769 | 77 | 90,065 | 9.1% | 19.7% | 22.9% | 10.8% | 24.9% | 12.6% | 90.9% | 37.4% |
| Sioux Falls, South Dakota | 197,642 | 66 | 130,172 | 6.9% | 24.3% | 20.1% | 11.2% | 25.4% | 12.0% | 93.1% | 37.4% |
| Dallas, Texas | 1,299,553 | 141 | 859,929 | 19.2% | 21.5% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 22.9% | 14.5% | 80.8% | 37.4% |
| Las Cruces, New Mexico | 112,612 | 86 | 71,053 | 11.9% | 19.5% | 21.6% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 17.1% | 88.1% | 37.3% |
| Rancho Cucamonga, California | 174,693 | 83 | 120,743 | 8.0% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 11.2% | 22.8% | 14.5% | 92.0% | 37.3% |
| Aurora, Illinois | 179,867 | 480 | 114,169 | 17.9% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 5.9% | 22.5% | 14.7% | 82.1% | 37.2% |
| Winston-Salem, North Carolina | 250,887 | 68 | 162,595 | 11.6% | 23.7% | 19.5% | 7.9% | 21.6% | 15.6% | 88.4% | 37.2% |
| Billings, Montana | 118,321 | 43 | 81,368 | 4.5% | 27.6% | 22.5% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 95.5% | 37.0% |
| Henderson, Nevada | 324,523 | 51 | 236,338 | 6.1% | 23.4% | 24.6% | 9.1% | 23.2% | 13.6% | 93.9% | 36.8% |
| Clovis, California | 122,719 | 69 | 77,913 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 24.3% | 11.2% | 22.9% | 13.9% | 92.1% | 36.7% |
| Chesapeake, Virginia | 251,153 | , | 169,871 | 6.6% | 24.1% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 22.4% | 14.0% | 93.4% | 36.4% |
| Sacramento, California | 524,802 | 252 | 363,003 | 13.1% | 20.5% | 21.6% | 8.4% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 86.9% | 36.4% |
| Houston, Texas | 2,300,419 | 172 | 1,531,065 | 19.7% | 21.5% | 16.6% | 6.2% | 21.3% | 14.6% | 80.3% | 36.0% |
| Baton Rouge, Louisiana | 223,699 | 58 | 134,468 | 12.5% | 26.4% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 87.5% | 35.8% |
| Carolina, Puerto Rico | 139,051 | 1,354 | 104,213 | 10.8% | 26.4% | 12.7% | 14.2% | 26.4% | 9.4% | 89.2% | 35.8% |
| Reno, Nevada | 268,959 | 101 | 188,200 | 10.7% | 22.8% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 89.3% | 35.7% |
| Miami, Florida | 446,663 | 77 | 340,647 | 20.0% | 25.2% | 11.6% | 7.5% | 21.5% | 14.1% | 80.0% | 35.6% |
| Peoria, Arizona | 194,338 | 207 | 137,131 | 7.4% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 10.8% | 21.6% | 14.0% | 92.6% | 35.5% |
| Chattanooga, Tennessee | 182,832 | 79 | 126,308 | 10.4% | 24.3% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 21.6% | 13.9% | 89.6% | 35.5% |
| Goodyear, Arizona | 102,891 | 62 | 72,204 | 7.5% | 19.8% | 23.2% | 14.0% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 92.5% | 35.5% |
| Baltimore, Maryland | 577,193 | , | 404,300 | 12.8% | 27.9% | 18.4% | 5.5% | 18.1% | 17.3% | 87.2% | 35.4% |
| Enterprise, Nevada | 232,043 | 5,278 | 160,697 | 7.8% | 23.7% | 22.9% | 10.4% | 24.2% | 11.0% | 92.2% | 35.2% |
| Yonkers, New York | 209,529 | 81 | 145,510 | 16.3% | 25.3% | 15.8% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 15.6% | 83.7% | 35.2% |
| Springfield, Illinois | 113,714 | 376 | 79,834 | 7.4% | 27.3% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 20.1% | 14.9% | 92.6% | 35.1% |
| Broken Arrow, Oklahoma | 115,919 | 85 | 77,729 | 5.7% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 10.9% | 24.5% | 10.6% | 94.3% | 35.0% |
| Lubbock, Texas | 261,078 | 49 | 153,314 | 10.8% | 24.2% | 22.5% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 89.2% | 34.9% |
| Long Beach, California | 458,491 | 71 | 320,740 | 18.4% | 17.9% | 21.9% | 6.9% | 22.3% | 12.6% | 81.6% | 34.8% |
| Miramar, Florida | 135,986 | 63 | 95,657 | 8.3% | 31.2% | 14.8% | 11.0% | 22.4% | 12.4% | 91.7% | 34.8% |
| Riverview, Florida | 107,776 | 3,794 | 72,695 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 21.6% | 13.1% | 92.7% | 34.8% |
| Santa Rosa, California | 177,216 | 54 | 126,405 | 14.5% | 19.2% | 21.9% | 9.7% | 21.3% | 13.4% | 85.5% | 34.8% |
| Providence, Rhode Island | 190,214 | 61 | 120,322 | 18.1% | 27.5% | 14.8% | 4.9% | 18.3% | 16.4% | 81.9% | 34.7% |
| Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | 1,582,432 | , | 1,088,969 | 12.6% | 29.8% | 16.4% | 6.5% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 87.4% | 34.6% |
| Dearborn, Michigan | 107,846 | 57 | 66,044 | 16.0% | 22.6% | 17.7% | 9.4% | 20.1% | 14.2% | 84.0% | 34.3% |
| Oceanside, California | 172,542 | 76 | 121,036 | 13.5% | 18.8% | 24.5% | 8.8% | 22.1% | 12.2% | 86.5% | 34.3% |
| Indianapolis city (balance), Indiana | 882,043 | 878 | 577,585 | 12.5% | 26.8% | 18.9% | 7.7% | 21.7% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 34.2% |
| Worcester, Massachusetts | 205,501 | 74 | 134,836 | 14.3% | 27.9% | 16.0% | 7.7% | 20.1% | 14.0% | 85.7% | 34.1% |
| Oklahoma City, Oklahoma | 688,693 | 148 | 452,379 | 12.2% | 24.5% | 21.3% | 8.0% | 21.5% | 12.5% | 87.8% | 34.0% |
| High Point, North Carolina | 115,263 | 63 | 75,958 | 13.6% | 23.6% | 19.9% | 9.0% | 21.7% | 12.3% | 86.4% | 33.9% |
| Brandon, Florida | 116,365 | 3,137 | 82,896 | 9.8% | 25.4% | 20.2% | 10.8% | 23.5% | 10.2% | 90.2% | 33.8% |
| Knoxville, Tennessee | 193,721 | 80 | 123,644 | 10.2% | 27.1% | 20.4% | 8.6% | 20.5% | 13.2% | 89.8% | 33.7% |
| Midland, Texas | 133,998 | 47 | 83,584 | 13.5% | 22.5% | 22.4% | 8.0% | 23.9% | 9.8% | 86.5% | 33.7% |
| Rio Rancho, New Mexico | 106,533 | 72 | 73,242 | 5.6% | 23.3% | 25.3% | 12.3% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 94.4% | 33.6% |
| Montgomery, Alabama | 198,440 | 40 | 130,606 | 11.3% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 7.6% | 19.4% | 14.1% | 88.7% | 33.5% |
| Tacoma, Washington | 220,482 | 73 | 157,618 | 8.7% | 25.6% | 22.3% | 9.9% | 21.0% | 12.6% | 91.3% | 33.5% |
| Manchester, New Hampshire | 115,415 | 61 | 83,599 | 11.3% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 8.0% | 22.5% | 10.9% | 88.7% | 33.5% |
| Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Kentucky | 627,210 | 145 | 430,157 | 9.5% | 27.7% | 21.0% | 8.4% | 19.9% | 13.5% | 90.5% | 33.4% |
| Tulsa, Oklahoma | 412,322 | 129 | 271,754 | 12.4% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 87.6% | 33.3% |
| Arlington, Texas | 394,769 | 103 | 250,729 | 14.0% | 23.3% | 21.3% | 8.3% | 21.8% | 11.3% | 86.0% | 33.1% |
| Aurora, Colorado | 390,201 | 117 | 258,902 | 13.4% | 23.3% | 20.9% | 9.4% | 21.4% | 11.5% | 86.6% | 32.9% |
| Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 136,859 | 60 | 92,935 | 5.9% | 25.9% | 22.4% | 12.9% | 22.2% | 10.7% | 94.1% | 32.9% |
| Hollywood, Florida | 152,935 | 60 | 111,057 | 10.7% | 26.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 89.3% | 32.7% |
| Norfolk, Virginia | 235,037 | , | 151,855 | 10.4% | 24.9% | 23.6% | 8.5% | 19.3% | 13.4% | 89.6% | 32.7% |
| Ponce, Puerto Rico | 109,765 | 1,858 | 79,756 | 17.7% | 28.2% | 11.5% | 10.0% | 22.2% | 10.4% | 82.3% | 32.6% |
| Hayward, California | 159,201 | 69 | 113,999 | 17.5% | 23.9% | 18.7% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 9.4% | 82.5% | 32.6% |
| Spokane, Washington | 229,228 | 74 | 161,152 | 6.6% | 23.9% | 24.9% | 12.1% | 20.5% | 12.1% | 93.4% | 32.6% |
| Bayamón, Puerto Rico | 167,312 | 1,545 | 125,246 | 14.8% | 22.8% | 17.7% | 12.1% | 24.2% | 8.4% | 85.2% | 32.6% |
| Richmond, California | 115,396 | 54 | 79,844 | 20.8% | 19.8% | 19.6% | 7.1% | 20.2% | 12.4% | 79.2% | 32.5% |
| Clearwater, Florida | 117,075 | 58 | 89,115 | 9.1% | 29.1% | 20.5% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 11.9% | 90.9% | 32.5% |
| Phoenix, Arizona | 1,624,832 | 112 | 1,072,383 | 15.6% | 23.1% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 19.9% | 12.5% | 84.4% | 32.3% |
| Chula Vista, California | 275,030 | 61 | 184,434 | 14.3% | 20.7% | 22.8% | 9.8% | 21.9% | 10.4% | 85.7% | 32.3% |
| Thornton, Colorado | 142,878 | 77 | 92,533 | 12.1% | 26.3% | 20.9% | 8.4% | 22.3% | 9.9% | 87.9% | 32.2% |
| McAllen, Texas | 143,789 | 56 | 90,115 | 20.1% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 6.5% | 20.3% | 11.7% | 79.9% | 32.0% |
| Savannah, Georgia | 147,546 | 85 | 97,191 | 10.1% | 27.0% | 23.7% | 7.2% | 20.6% | 11.5% | 89.9% | 32.0% |
| Jacksonville, Florida | 961,739 | 52 | 657,667 | 9.2% | 28.2% | 20.7% | 10.0% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 90.8% | 31.8% |
| Murrieta, California | 111,621 | 63 | 71,754 | 6.8% | 21.0% | 29.8% | 10.6% | 20.6% | 11.3% | 93.2% | 31.8% |
| Fort Worth, Texas | 941,311 | 527 | 599,411 | 15.7% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 11.1% | 84.3% | 31.7% |
| Vancouver, Washington | 192,696 | 110 | 134,241 | 8.9% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 20.1% | 11.5% | 91.1% | 31.5% |
| Mobile, Alabama | 185,097 | 52 | 126,234 | 9.4% | 29.7% | 21.0% | 8.5% | 20.0% | 11.5% | 90.6% | 31.5% |
| Mesa, Arizona | 507,478 | 87 | 345,866 | 9.0% | 23.9% | 26.0% | 9.6% | 20.9% | 10.5% | 91.0% | 31.5% |
| Salem, Oregon | 176,666 | 96 | 118,107 | 11.3% | 22.4% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 19.3% | 12.2% | 88.7% | 31.4% |
| Sterling Heights, Michigan | 133,473 | 73 | 96,071 | 12.5% | 27.7% | 19.2% | 9.4% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 87.5% | 31.2% |
| Pompano Beach, Florida | 112,212 | 80 | 83,418 | 14.7% | 27.0% | 20.3% | 6.8% | 20.0% | 11.2% | 85.3% | 31.1% |
| Spring Valley, Nevada | 219,913 | 5,139 | 161,082 | 10.6% | 27.2% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 22.0% | 9.1% | 89.4% | 31.0% |
| Surprise, Arizona | 149,519 | 64 | 103,046 | 5.7% | 25.2% | 26.7% | 11.3% | 19.9% | 11.1% | 94.3% | 31.0% |
| Corona, California | 158,839 | 97 | 105,593 | 14.2% | 24.7% | 21.1% | 9.1% | 20.8% | 10.1% | 85.8% | 30.9% |
| Wichita, Kansas | 396,488 | 82 | 260,391 | 12.0% | 26.0% | 23.0% | 8.1% | 19.7% | 11.2% | 88.0% | 30.9% |
| Tyler, Texas | 107,718 | 63 | 69,163 | 12.1% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.5% | 20.4% | 10.3% | 87.9% | 30.7% |
| Birmingham, Alabama | 199,322 | 646 | 137,790 | 11.3% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 8.4% | 18.4% | 12.3% | 88.7% | 30.7% |
| Clarksville, Tennessee | 171,897 | 51 | 105,759 | 5.8% | 27.4% | 24.2% | 12.0% | 18.9% | 11.6% | 94.2% | 30.6% |
| Syracuse, New York | 146,211 | 65 | 90,155 | 14.8% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 85.2% | 30.5% |
| Buffalo, New York | 276,397 | 65 | 183,799 | 13.4% | 27.2% | 19.3% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 13.4% | 86.6% | 30.3% |
| Springfield, Missouri | 169,432 | 92 | 108,701 | 7.9% | 28.7% | 25.4% | 7.7% | 18.7% | 11.6% | 92.1% | 30.3% |
| Tucson, Arizona | 543,348 | 98 | 353,602 | 12.7% | 23.0% | 25.2% | 9.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 87.3% | 30.2% |
| Davenport, Iowa | 101,083 | 34 | 69,218 | 7.4% | 28.8% | 22.1% | 11.7% | 18.9% | 11.1% | 92.6% | 30.0% |
| Rochester, New York | 209,720 | 114 | 139,421 | 15.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 12.6% | 84.4% | 29.9% |
| Lowell, Massachusetts | 114,799 | 46 | 76,357 | 16.7% | 30.8% | 15.0% | 7.6% | 18.0% | 11.9% | 83.3% | 29.9% |
| West Covina, California | 107,436 | 76 | 77,130 | 14.6% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 9.3% | 21.4% | 8.5% | 85.4% | 29.8% |
| Columbus, Georgia | 204,383 | , | 134,732 | 11.0% | 26.8% | 22.8% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 89.0% | 29.7% |
| Lansing, Michigan | 112,546 | 66 | 74,505 | 10.1% | 25.1% | 24.9% | 10.2% | 18.3% | 11.3% | 89.9% | 29.6% |
| South Bend, Indiana | 102,866 | 612 | 65,946 | 12.3% | 29.7% | 20.0% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 12.5% | 87.7% | 29.4% |
| Kent, Washington | 135,015 | 73 | 90,499 | 13.1% | 24.9% | 21.6% | 11.0% | 21.1% | 8.2% | 86.9% | 29.4% |
| Topeka, Kansas | 126,103 | 43 | 84,956 | 8.2% | 31.9% | 22.9% | 7.9% | 18.5% | 10.6% | 91.8% | 29.1% |
| Newport News, Virginia | 184,774 | , | 120,364 | 8.2% | 29.8% | 22.6% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 11.4% | 91.8% | 29.1% |
| Grand Prairie, Texas | 198,564 | 92 | 124,382 | 18.3% | 25.2% | 19.1% | 8.4% | 19.8% | 9.2% | 81.7% | 29.1% |
| Des Moines, Iowa | 212,464 | 185 | 140,840 | 12.7% | 29.1% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 87.3% | 29.0% |
| Edinburg, Texas | 102,561 | 51 | 60,404 | 19.3% | 23.2% | 22.7% | 6.0% | 19.5% | 9.4% | 80.7% | 28.9% |
| Everett, Washington | 111,083 | 80 | 78,949 | 11.0% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 9.3% | 19.8% | 9.1% | 89.0% | 28.9% |
| Anaheim, California | 344,553 | 138 | 232,546 | 22.5% | 21.7% | 19.4% | 7.7% | 19.5% | 9.3% | 77.5% | 28.8% |
| San Antonio, Texas | 1,458,954 | 118 | 954,365 | 15.7% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 17.7% | 11.0% | 84.3% | 28.7% |
| West Jordan, Utah | 116,277 | 73 | 71,516 | 8.8% | 26.7% | 24.3% | 11.6% | 20.1% | 8.5% | 91.2% | 28.6% |
| Waco, Texas | 141,925 | 137 | 81,079 | 13.8% | 26.9% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 17.4% | 11.2% | 86.2% | 28.6% |
| Fayetteville, North Carolina | 209,692 | 87 | 129,800 | 6.6% | 25.6% | 27.6% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 10.0% | 93.4% | 28.6% |
| Jackson, Mississippi | 149,827 | 70 | 96,528 | 13.5% | 25.3% | 24.0% | 8.6% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 86.5% | 28.6% |
| Fort Wayne, Indiana | 266,235 | 395 | 173,982 | 11.1% | 28.7% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 88.9% | 28.5% |
| Memphis, Tennessee | 629,063 | 84 | 412,059 | 12.6% | 30.6% | 22.5% | 6.1% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 87.4% | 28.2% |
| North Charleston, South Carolina | 117,460 | 80 | 79,295 | 13.3% | 26.6% | 22.0% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 9.8% | 86.7% | 28.0% |
| Vallejo, California | 124,637 | 70 | 88,703 | 12.5% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 8.2% | 87.5% | 27.9% |
| Escondido, California | 149,913 | 83 | 102,895 | 19.6% | 23.2% | 21.4% | 8.0% | 18.3% | 9.5% | 80.4% | 27.8% |
| Lakeland, Florida | 117,030 | 64 | 80,937 | 9.4% | 31.8% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 17.7% | 9.9% | 90.6% | 27.7% |
| Vacaville, California | 102,085 | 63 | 71,468 | 8.5% | 24.9% | 27.6% | 11.4% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 91.5% | 27.6% |
| Shreveport, Louisiana | 183,483 | 60 | 124,298 | 12.7% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 6.6% | 15.5% | 12.0% | 87.3% | 27.5% |
| Hampton, Virginia | 137,334 | , | 93,055 | 7.3% | 29.2% | 25.5% | 10.5% | 17.1% | 10.4% | 92.7% | 27.5% |
| El Paso, Texas | 678,147 | 153 | 434,183 | 18.1% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 8.8% | 18.3% | 9.2% | 81.9% | 27.5% |
| Las Vegas, Nevada | 650,873 | 108 | 449,189 | 14.2% | 26.7% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 17.3% | 10.0% | 85.8% | 27.3% |
| Abilene, Texas | 127,130 | 262 | 78,630 | 11.7% | 30.1% | 21.6% | 9.6% | 17.6% | 9.5% | 88.3% | 27.1% |
| Port St. Lucie, Florida | 220,453 | 73 | 159,144 | 9.1% | 31.1% | 21.5% | 11.5% | 17.7% | 9.1% | 90.9% | 26.8% |
| Greeley, Colorado | 109,421 | 62 | 68,209 | 16.8% | 25.5% | 21.9% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 10.8% | 83.2% | 26.7% |
| Fairfield, California | 119,985 | 50 | 79,665 | 12.9% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 10.8% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 87.1% | 26.7% |
| Milwaukee, Wisconsin | 569,756 | 49 | 357,726 | 14.5% | 30.8% | 20.9% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 9.4% | 85.5% | 26.6% |
| Sparks, Nevada | 109,106 | 75 | 74,138 | 12.9% | 25.6% | 25.7% | 9.5% | 16.9% | 9.4% | 87.1% | 26.3% |
| Macon-Bibb County, Georgia | 156,543 | , | 103,355 | 12.6% | 31.2% | 22.2% | 8.1% | 12.9% | 13.1% | 87.4% | 26.0% |
| Elgin, Illinois | 114,106 | 399 | 74,032 | 18.8% | 25.8% | 21.2% | 8.3% | 16.9% | 9.1% | 81.2% | 26.0% |
| Riverside, California | 316,241 | 115 | 198,886 | 16.9% | 28.2% | 21.3% | 7.9% | 15.2% | 10.5% | 83.1% | 25.7% |
| Cape Coral, Florida | 206,387 | 42 | 158,297 | 6.8% | 35.3% | 22.6% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 9.0% | 93.2% | 25.7% |
| Downey, California | 111,793 | 61 | 77,220 | 18.7% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 8.7% | 17.8% | 7.8% | 81.3% | 25.6% |
| Green Bay, Wisconsin | 106,585 | 91 | 70,178 | 11.0% | 31.4% | 20.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 7.1% | 89.0% | 25.5% |
| Beaumont, Texas | 113,710 | 63 | 73,516 | 13.3% | 30.7% | 22.1% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 7.9% | 86.7% | 25.2% |
| Amarillo, Texas | 200,945 | 43 | 129,571 | 14.1% | 26.6% | 24.7% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 8.1% | 85.9% | 25.1% |
| Joliet, Illinois | 149,785 | 914 | 95,539 | 15.1% | 29.4% | 22.1% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 9.0% | 84.9% | 25.0% |
| Wichita Falls, Texas | 102,558 | 39 | 64,768 | 13.3% | 30.5% | 23.3% | 7.9% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 86.7% | 25.0% |
| Garland, Texas | 245,298 | 145 | 156,683 | 20.6% | 25.5% | 20.8% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 8.7% | 79.4% | 25.0% |
| Garden Grove, California | 170,603 | 85 | 119,050 | 24.6% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 7.6% | 18.9% | 6.0% | 75.4% | 24.9% |
| Fresno, California | 543,615 | 107 | 337,581 | 19.9% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 8.2% | 80.1% | 24.9% |
| Spokane Valley, Washington | 105,460 | 71 | 73,879 | 5.4% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 8.0% | 94.6% | 24.8% |
| Corpus Christi, Texas | 317,383 | 78 | 209,285 | 14.2% | 28.6% | 23.6% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 8.6% | 85.8% | 24.3% |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Georgia | 201,504 | 20 | 133,012 | 12.1% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 9.7% | 14.7% | 9.5% | 87.9% | 24.2% |
| Inglewood, California | 105,575 | 57 | 73,508 | 22.7% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 7.8% | 77.3% | 24.2% |
| San Tan Valley, Arizona | 105,231 | 2,932 | 67,093 | 6.6% | 29.8% | 28.3% | 11.3% | 17.8% | 6.2% | 93.4% | 24.0% |
| Antioch, California | 115,759 | 110 | 78,971 | 14.8% | 27.6% | 24.4% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 6.4% | 85.2% | 23.9% |
| Paradise, Nevada | 186,178 | 4,601 | 133,962 | 14.5% | 30.7% | 23.0% | 7.9% | 16.0% | 7.9% | 85.5% | 23.9% |
| Nampa, Idaho | 106,289 | 52 | 68,421 | 11.0% | 29.8% | 25.9% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 6.9% | 89.0% | 23.6% |
| Gresham, Oregon | 112,818 | 58 | 76,676 | 12.8% | 26.7% | 26.5% | 10.4% | 15.2% | 8.3% | 87.2% | 23.6% |
| Glendale, Arizona | 250,193 | 86 | 160,787 | 15.5% | 27.7% | 24.3% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 8.1% | 84.5% | 23.5% |
| Lynn, Massachusetts | 100,905 | 83 | 66,710 | 21.6% | 31.4% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 7.8% | 78.4% | 23.3% |
| Akron, Ohio | 189,526 | 76 | 128,805 | 11.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 8.4% | 15.3% | 8.0% | 88.7% | 23.3% |
| Bakersfield, California | 408,366 | 97 | 247,450 | 18.1% | 25.7% | 24.4% | 8.5% | 15.1% | 8.2% | 81.9% | 23.3% |
| Rockford, Illinois | 147,649 | 300 | 98,609 | 15.1% | 30.1% | 22.9% | 8.7% | 14.9% | 8.4% | 84.9% | 23.2% |
| Bridgeport, Connecticut | 148,012 | 100 | 99,097 | 22.2% | 31.7% | 16.6% | 6.4% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 77.8% | 23.1% |
| Visalia, California | 142,649 | 1,065 | 90,069 | 13.5% | 25.9% | 26.0% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 86.5% | 22.9% |
| Pueblo, Colorado | 111,514 | 51 | 76,426 | 11.0% | 31.2% | 24.0% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 89.0% | 22.8% |
| Menifee, California | 107,020 | 63 | 72,718 | 11.3% | 26.1% | 28.7% | 11.0% | 14.9% | 7.8% | 88.7% | 22.7% |
| Palm Bay, Florida | 125,273 | 104 | 88,665 | 9.2% | 32.6% | 23.2% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 8.2% | 90.8% | 22.6% |
| Evansville, Indiana | 116,441 | 34 | 80,244 | 10.7% | 34.4% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 89.3% | 22.3% |
| Brownsville, Texas | 188,023 | 90 | 110,435 | 29.2% | 24.8% | 16.4% | 7.3% | 15.8% | 6.5% | 70.8% | 22.3% |
| El Cajon, California | 104,909 | 94 | 68,751 | 15.6% | 28.9% | 24.0% | 9.3% | 15.3% | 6.9% | 84.4% | 22.2% |
| Killeen, Texas | 156,144 | 60 | 93,249 | 7.6% | 27.5% | 31.5% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 5.9% | 92.4% | 22.0% |
| Laredo, Texas | 255,949 | 41 | 145,592 | 29.5% | 22.1% | 19.3% | 7.6% | 15.1% | 6.4% | 70.5% | 21.5% |
| Norwalk, California | 100,713 | 59 | 68,395 | 22.7% | 28.1% | 20.5% | 7.3% | 15.8% | 5.5% | 77.3% | 21.3% |
| Cleveland, Ohio | 367,523 | 61 | 254,403 | 16.5% | 33.5% | 21.6% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 83.5% | 21.3% |
| Brockton, Massachusetts | 105,080 | 50 | 68,288 | 18.2% | 34.1% | 18.8% | 7.6% | 14.6% | 6.7% | 81.8% | 21.3% |
| Hialeah, Florida | 221,901 | 67 | 166,761 | 24.7% | 33.6% | 11.2% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 6.4% | 75.3% | 21.2% |
| Toledo, Ohio | 268,461 | 64 | 179,490 | 12.0% | 33.0% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 13.7% | 7.2% | 88.0% | 21.0% |
| Independence, Missouri | 121,944 | 74 | 83,726 | 9.8% | 37.2% | 23.6% | 8.5% | 13.7% | 7.2% | 90.2% | 20.9% |
| Ontario, California | 178,347 | 66 | 115,395 | 22.1% | 26.6% | 22.1% | 8.5% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 77.9% | 20.7% |
| Dayton, Ohio | 136,741 | 70 | 87,305 | 12.9% | 30.9% | 27.0% | 8.5% | 12.9% | 7.8% | 87.1% | 20.7% |
| Warren, Michigan | 138,128 | 56 | 97,247 | 13.8% | 32.5% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 13.5% | 6.9% | 86.2% | 20.4% |
| Fontana, California | 211,921 | 98 | 132,004 | 21.0% | 29.8% | 21.5% | 7.3% | 14.7% | 5.7% | 79.0% | 20.4% |
| Modesto, California | 218,614 | 91 | 143,337 | 16.7% | 29.0% | 25.2% | 8.8% | 13.8% | 6.5% | 83.3% | 20.3% |
| Kansas City, Kansas | 154,776 | 26 | 97,954 | 18.8% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 8.4% | 12.6% | 7.6% | 81.2% | 20.2% |
| Lancaster, California | 170,013 | 62 | 107,692 | 18.0% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 8.6% | 12.7% | 7.4% | 82.0% | 20.1% |
| Spring Hill, Florida | 118,814 | 2,310 | 86,417 | 10.3% | 32.3% | 25.8% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 6.2% | 89.7% | 19.7% |
| Springfield, Massachusetts | 154,751 | 91 | 97,799 | 20.2% | 33.6% | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 8.9% | 79.8% | 19.7% |
| Oxnard, California | 201,014 | 62 | 127,885 | 30.8% | 25.4% | 16.8% | 7.3% | 13.4% | 6.3% | 69.2% | 19.6% |
| Pomona, California | 148,391 | 54 | 97,654 | 25.8% | 26.6% | 20.8% | 7.2% | 13.7% | 5.8% | 74.2% | 19.5% |
| Allentown, Pennsylvania | 125,320 | 53 | 78,868 | 18.8% | 37.6% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 5.5% | 81.2% | 19.4% |
| Stockton, California | 320,470 | 131 | 201,155 | 22.9% | 28.1% | 21.0% | 8.9% | 13.0% | 6.1% | 77.1% | 19.1% |
| Mesquite, Texas | 148,848 | 473 | 93,029 | 19.1% | 30.5% | 24.0% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 6.0% | 80.9% | 18.5% |
| Odessa, Texas | 114,080 | 49 | 69,151 | 18.4% | 30.6% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 12.6% | 5.7% | 81.6% | 18.3% |
| Hartford, Connecticut | 119,970 | 53 | 75,847 | 25.7% | 31.9% | 18.3% | 5.8% | 10.3% | 7.9% | 74.3% | 18.3% |
| North Las Vegas, Nevada | 270,773 | 64 | 174,836 | 17.0% | 32.5% | 23.4% | 8.8% | 12.4% | 5.9% | 83.0% | 18.2% |
| Santa Ana, California | 311,639 | 89 | 204,029 | 33.9% | 26.0% | 16.7% | 5.4% | 12.8% | 5.2% | 66.1% | 18.0% |
| Detroit, Michigan | 636,644 | 159 | 419,121 | 16.6% | 33.2% | 25.4% | 7.2% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 83.4% | 17.6% |
| Miami Gardens, Florida | 111,264 | 111 | 75,379 | 16.5% | 37.3% | 19.7% | 8.9% | 11.6% | 6.0% | 83.5% | 17.6% |
| Newark, New Jersey | 307,188 | 49 | 199,926 | 22.8% | 37.4% | 16.9% | 5.5% | 12.2% | 5.2% | 77.2% | 17.4% |
| Moreno Valley, California | 210,378 | 68 | 130,733 | 20.1% | 30.6% | 23.5% | 8.5% | 12.1% | 5.3% | 79.9% | 17.3% |
| Waterbury, Connecticut | 114,356 | 39 | 76,910 | 19.6% | 36.9% | 18.7% | 7.8% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 80.4% | 17.0% |
| New Bedford, Massachusetts | 100,731 | 62 | 67,909 | 23.9% | 34.4% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 11.7% | 5.1% | 76.1% | 16.8% |
| Palmdale, California | 165,487 | 66 | 101,712 | 23.0% | 30.6% | 22.1% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 5.2% | 77.0% | 16.6% |
| Pasadena, Texas | 149,345 | 59 | 90,897 | 27.4% | 30.7% | 18.8% | 7.0% | 10.7% | 5.4% | 72.6% | 16.1% |
| West Valley City, Utah | 137,955 | 55 | 80,133 | 18.6% | 35.1% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 12.0% | 3.7% | 81.4% | 15.7% |
| Jurupa Valley, California | 106,244 | 54 | 67,980 | 26.4% | 31.6% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 5.0% | 73.6% | 15.6% |
| Lehigh Acres, Florida | 127,391 | 3,339 | 80,265 | 17.9% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 12.0% | 11.2% | 4.4% | 82.1% | 15.6% |
| Salinas, California | 161,993 | 109 | 96,928 | 37.6% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 4.1% | 62.4% | 15.5% |
| Santa Maria, California | 109,880 | 48 | 61,605 | 36.7% | 21.6% | 18.9% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 4.0% | 63.3% | 15.1% |
| El Monte, California | 107,066 | 113 | 73,081 | 35.8% | 28.9% | 15.7% | 4.9% | 11.4% | 3.2% | 64.2% | 14.7% |
| Elizabeth, New Jersey | 135,887 | 79 | 88,028 | 25.7% | 38.5% | 17.0% | 4.7% | 9.8% | 4.4% | 74.3% | 14.2% |
| San Bernardino, California | 221,774 | 88 | 136,641 | 26.2% | 34.7% | 19.5% | 6.8% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 73.8% | 12.8% |
| Rialto, California | 103,866 | 60 | 64,313 | 24.3% | 35.8% | 21.0% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 3.3% | 75.7% | 12.5% |
| Paterson, New Jersey | 157,660 | 137 | 98,657 | 23.9% | 43.0% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 9.5% | 2.9% | 76.1% | 12.5% |
| Victorville, California | 135,983 | 80 | 81,110 | 22.8% | 31.2% | 25.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 77.2% | 12.4% |
| Hesperia, California | 100,141 | 44 | 60,805 | 22.6% | 33.2% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 4.1% | 77.4% | 12.3% |
| Sunrise Manor, Nevada | 199,099 | 3,940 | 125,214 | 26.9% | 33.0% | 21.4% | 6.7% | 8.6% | 3.3% | 73.1% | 11.9% |
| East Los Angeles, California | 114,617 | 3,058 | 73,839 | 45.0% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 3.0% | 55.0% | 10.6% |